Saturday 29 June 2024: List of Judges
Haddington Show 2024
Class |
Judge First Name | Surname | 2nd Judge First Name | Surname |
Clydesdale Horses | Robert | Hamilton | ||
Any Other Draught Breed | Robert | Hamilton | ||
Shetland Ponies In Hand | B K | Gibb | ||
Mountain & Moorland Ponies In Hand | Gillian | McMurray | Kirstin | McMurray |
Veteran Horse & Pony | Cheryl | Robertson McGhee | ||
Club Horse & Pony | Cheryl | Robertson McGhee | ||
Open Ridden Sports Horse | tbc | Tony | Hogarth | |
Sports Horse/Pony Hunter In Hand | Tony | Hogarth | ||
Coloured Horses & Ponies | Cheryl | Robertson McGhee | ||
Ridden Heavy Horses | Cheryl | Robertson McGhee | ||
Side Saddle | Marjorie | Grant | ||
Young Handlers | Petra | Humphries | ||
Mounted Fancy Dress | Lisa | Cleeton | ||
Retrained Race Horses | Tony | Hogarth | ||
Working Hunter | Richard | Johnston-Smith | Patrick | |
Working Hunter Pony | Richard | Johnston-Smith | Patrick | |
Family Pony | Petra | Humphries | ||
Mountain & Moorland Ridden Ponies | Gillian | McMurray | Kirstin | McMurray |
Ridden Hunters | Anne | Hogarth | Leigh | Reynolds |
Open Show Hunter Ponies | Anne | Hogarth | ||
Best Light Horse In Show Champion | Richard | Telford | ||
Commercial Cattle | Tom | Cockburn | ||
Sheep | ||||
Suffolk | Alan | Smellie | ||
Texal | Douglas | Fleming | ||
Bluefaced Leicester | Andrew | Warnock | ||
North Country Cheviots | Blair | Cockburn | ||
Blackface | Douglas | Fleming | ||
Scotch Mules | Andrew | Warnock | ||
Commercial Sheep | Blair | Cockburn | ||
Jacob | ||||
Shetland-White | Philip | Cowan | ||
Shetland-Naturally Coloured | Philip | Cowan | ||
Any Other Breed-MV Accredited | Alan | Smellie | ||
Any Other Breed-Non MV Accredited including unregistered Texal and Suffolk | Alan | Smellie | ||
Young Handlers | Allan | Wight | ||
Overall Sheep Champion | Allan | Wight | ||
Champion of Champions | Tom | Tennant | ||
Vintage Machinery | ||||
Companion Dog Show | Ailsa | Ness | ||
Produce & Craft | ||||
Produce | Joe | Clark | Jeanie | Cole |
Flowers & Floral Art | Joe | Clark | Jeanie | Cole |
Preserves & Baking | Christine | Eccles | Liz | McDougal |
Photographs | TBC | |||
Handicrafts | TBC | |||
Junior Section | Liz | Habgood | Chloe | Clark |
Stickdressing |