Saturday 2nd July 2022: List of Judges

Haddington Show 2022 Class’s Judge First Name Surname 2nd Judge First Name Surname
Clydesdale Horses Charlotte Young
Any Other Draught Breed Charlotte Young
Shetland Ponies In Hand Jane McNaught
Mountain & Moorland Ponies In Hand Jane McNaught
Veteran Horse & Pony Val Main
Club Horse & Pony Val Main
Open Ridden Sports Horse Lynne Denholm
Pairs & Concours Donna Stibbles
Sports Horse/Pony Hunter In Hand Lynne Denholm
Coloured Horses & Ponies Lynne Denholm
Ridden Heavy Horses Charlotte Young Richard Telford
Young Handlers Catriona Bancroft
Mounted Fancy Dress Catriona Bancroft
Retrained Race Horses Jane Reid TBC TBC
Working Hunter Susan Mitchell
Working Hunter Pony Helen Outram
East Lothian Family Pony Catriona Bancroft
Ridden Highland Jane McNaught
Mountain & Moorland Ridden Ponies Jane McNaught
Ridden Hunters Richard Telford
Riding Horses Richard Telford
Open Show Hunter Ponies Richard Telford
Clear Round Handy Horse/Pony TBC TBC
Best Light Horse In Show Champion Jeanna Swan
Champion of Champions Mike Arnott
Commercial Cattle Andrew Hutcheson
Sheep
Suffolk Harry Dodds
Texal N Harvey
Blue Faced Leicester S McClymont
Half Bred R Strawhorn
North Country Cheviots R Strawhorn
Blackface S McClymont
Scotch Mules S McClymont
Commercial Sheep N Harvey
Jacob TBC TBC
Shetland-White Neville Spenceley
Shetland-Naturally Coloured Neville Spenceley
Any Other Breed-MV Accredited Harry Dodds
Any Other Breed-Non MV Accredited including unregistered Texal and Suffolk Harry Dodds
Young Handlers F Irving
Overall Sheep Champion F Irving
Champion of Champions Mike Arnott
Vintage Machinery Ross Milligan
Companion Dog Show Suzanne Hulbert
Childrens Fancy Dress TBC TBC
Produce, Craft & Stickdressing Section
Produce & Flower Section Gerry Condron
Floral Art Vikki Johnston
Preserves & Baking Mary Mitchell Margaret Meikle
Photographs David Gardner
Handicarfts TBC TBC
Junior Section Jill Gardner
Stickdressing TBC TBC

New show date: 2nd July 2022. BOOK TICKETS & MEMBERSHIPS